AMPHIBIA
ANURA
Aromaobatidae
Allobates talamancae (formerly Colostethus)
Bufonidae
Rhinella marina (formerly Bufo)
Incilius coniferus (formerly Bufo)
Incilius melanochlorus (formerly Bufo)
Incilius valliceps (formerly Bufo)
Rhaebo haematiticus (formerly Bufo)
Centrolenidae
Centrolenella prosoblepon
Cochranella albomaculata
Cochranella granulosa
Cochranella spinosa
Hyalinobatrachium fleischmani
Hyalinobatrachium valerioi
Craugastoridae
Craugastor fitzingeri (formerly Eleutherodactylus)
Craugastor bransfordi (formerly Eleutherodactylus)
Craugastor gollmeri (formerly Eleutherodactylus)
Craugastor megacephalus (formerly Eleutherodactylus)
Craugastor polyptychus (formerly Eleutherodactylus)
Craugastor talamancae (formerly Eleutherodactylus)
Dendrobatidae
Dendrobates auratus
Oophaga pumilio (formerly Dendrobates)
Phyllobates lugubris
Silverstoneia flotator (formerly Colostethus)
Eleutherodactylidae
Diasporus diastema (formerly Eleutherodactylus)
Hylidae
Agalychnis callidryas
Agalychnis saltator
Dendropsophus ebraccata (formerly Hyla)
Dendropsophus microcephalus (formerly Hyla)
Duellmanohyla uranochroa
Hypsiboas rufitelus (formerly Hyla)
Hypsiboas rosenbergii (formerly Hyla)
Scinax boulengeri
Scinax elaeochroa
Smilisca baudini
Smilisca phaeota
Smilisca puma
Smilisca silia
Smilisca sordida
Tlalocohyla loquax (formerly Hyla)
Trachycephalus venulosus (formerly Phrynohyas)
Leptodactylidae
Leptodactylus melanonotus
Leptodactylus savagei (formerly L. pentadactylus)
Ranidae
Lithobates taylori (formerly Rana)
Lithobates vaillanti (formerly Rana)
Lithobates warszewitschii (formerly Rana)
Strabomantidae
Pristimantis cerasinus (formerly Eleutherodactylus)
Pristimantis gaigeae (formerly Eleutherodactylus)
CAUDATA
Plethodontidae
Bolitoglossa striatula
REPTILIA
SQUAMATA
Anguidae
Diploglossus bilobatus
Diploglossus monotropis
Corytophanidae
Basiliscus basiliscus
Basiliscus plumifrons
Basiliscus vittatus
Corytophanes cristatus
Gekkonidae
Gonatodes albogularis
Hemidactylus frenatus
Lepidoblepharis xanthostigma
Phyllodactylus tuberculosus
Sphaerodactylus homolepis
Thecodactylus rapicauda
Gymnophthalmidae
Leposoma southi
Ptycoglossus plicatus
Iguanidae
Ctenosaura similis
Iguana iguana
Phyrnosomatidae
Sceloporus variabilis
Polychrotidae
Norops biporcatus
Norops capito
Norops cupreus
Norops humilis
Norops lemurinus
Norops limifrons
Norops oxylophus
Norops polylepis
Scincidae
Mabuya unimarginata
Sphenomorpha cherriei
Teiidae
Ameiva festiva
Ameiva leptophrys
Xantusiidae
Lepidophyma flavimaculata
CROCODILIA
Alligatoridae
Caimen crocodiles
Crocodylidae
Crocodylus acutus
TESTUDINATA
Geoemydidae
Rhinoclemmys funerea
Kinosternidae
Kinosternon leucostomum
Kinosternon scorpiodes
SERPENTES
Boidae
Boa constrictor
Colubridae
Amastridium veliferum
Clelia clelia
Coniophanes fissidens
Dendrophidion vinitor
Dipsas bicolor
Drymobius melanotropis
Enulius flavitorques
Enulius sclateri
Geophis hoffmanii
Hydromorphus concolor
Imantodes cenchoa
Imantodes gemmistratus
Lampropeltis triangulum
Leptodeira annulata
Leptodeira nigrofasciata
Leptodeira septentrionalis
Leptophis ahaetulla
Leptophis nebulosus
Mastigodrys melanolomus
Ninia maculata
Oxybelis aenus
Oxybelis brevirostris
Oxyrhopus petolarius
Rhadinaea decorata
Sibon annulatus
Sibon dimidiatus
Sibon longifrenis
Sibon nebulatus
Siphlophis compressus (formerly Tripanurgos)
Spilotes pullatus
Tantilla melanocephala
Trimetopon slevini
Trimorphodon quadruplex (formerly T. biscutatus)
Urotheca euryzona
Urotheca guentheri
Urotheca pachyura
Xenodon rabdocephalus
Elapidae
Micrurus alleni
Micrurus nigrocinctus
Viperidae
Atropoides mexicanus (formerly A. nummifer)
Bothrops asper
Bothriechis lateralis
Bothriechis schlegelii
Lachesis stenophrys
Porthiduim nasutum
|